Bonsai N Stone Academy

newflash1
Ambassador of BCI

BCI Convention 50 Years -Yangzhou China 2013

2013 INTERNATIONAL BONSAI CONVENTION
50th ANNIVERSARY BCI IN YANGZHOU CHINA

Open Cerenomy

BCI Meeting

Malaysia Bonsai Master Chong Yong Yap

Event Venue

China Huang Shan

Dinner

Best of BCI 50 Stones 50 Bonsai 50 Years

Mohd BohoriChe Makhtar (Malaysia)
Botanical Name: Baeckea frutescens
Common Name: Cucur Atap
Designer’s Name: Mohd Bohori Che Makhtar
Bonsai Style: Literati Height:68 cm
Container Pot 36 x 12 x 10

Mohd BohoriChe Makhtar, (Malaysia)
Botanical Name: Baeckea frutescens
Common Name: Cucur Atap
Designer’s Name: Mohd Bohori Che Makhtar
Bonsai Style: Literati Height:76 cm
Container:Round Pot 33 x 12

Ng Ing Suan, (Malaysia)
Botanical Name:Wrightia religiosa
Common Name:Water Jasmine
Designer’s Name:Ng Ing Suan (I S NG)
Bonsai Style:Broom
Height:69 cm
Container:China

Ng Ing Suan,(Malaysia)
Botanical Name:Wrightia religiosa
Common Name: Water Jasmine
Designer’s Name:Ng Ing Suan (I S NG)
Bonsai Style:Informal Upright
Height:102 cm
Container:China

Dato’ Chua Kok Hwa  (Malaysia)
Botanical Name: Juniperus Chinensis
Common Name: Chinese Juniper
Designer’s Name: Yang Hsiu,Taiwan
Bonsai Style: Literati Height: 54 cm
Container : Taiwan Bonsai Pot in Red Clay

 

 

Visitors Counter

mod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_counter
mod_vvisit_counterToday Visitor62
mod_vvisit_counterTotal Visitor276713

,

Eliossive Solar Lighting

You are here: Home Events & Activities BCI Convention 50 Years -Yangzhou China 2013

Contact Us

You are welcome to contact us for more information about Bonsai N Stone Academy.

  • Add: No.4-3, Jalan 30/70A, Desa Sri Hartamas, 50480 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Mobile Phone Number: +6019­3372539 I S NG
  • Tel No: +603 2858 7388
  • Email: isng1818@gmail.com
  • Website: www.bonsaistone.com.my

Thank you for visit our Website!